Schedules


Game Schedule

All games are played at Brown’s Corner¬†on Saturdays at 8:00am or 10:00am.

DateTime: 8:00amTime 10:00am
August 30KaneCullDivitaKoester
September 6DivitaKaneCullKoester
September 13KoesterCullDivitaKane
September 20KoesterKaneDivitaCull
September 27DivitaKoesterKaneCull
October 4KoesterKaneDivitaCull
October 11COLUMBUS DAY – NO GAMES
October 18CullKaneDivitaKoester
October 25DivitaCullKoesterKane
November 1KoesterCullDivitaKane

DateTime: 9:00amTime: 10:30amTime: 12:00pm
August 30BenaitisLeClaireDaigleMcCotterMurphyRoepke
September 6BenaitisRoepkeDaigleMurphyLeClaireMcCotter
September 13LeClaireRoepkeMcCotterMurphyBenaitisDaigle
September 20BenaitisMcCotterLeClaireMurphyDaigleRoepke
September 27BenaitisMurphyLeClaireDaigleMcCotterRoepke
October 4McCotterLeClaireBenaitisRoepkeDaigleMurphy
October 11COLUMBUS DAY – NO GAMES
October 18BenaitisMurphyMcCotterRoepkeLeClaireDaigle
October 25McCotterMurphyBenaitisDaigleLeClaireRoepke
November 1LeClaireMurphyDaigleRoepkeBenaitisMcCotter

DateTime: 8:00amTime 10:00am
August 30BirdSage/CullJerramGalliher
September 6JerramBirdSage/CullGalliher
September 13GalliherSage/CullJerramBird
September 20GalliherBirdJerramSage/Cull
September 27JerramGalliherBirdSage/Cull
October 4GalliherBirdJerramSage/Cull
October 11COLUMBUS DAY – NO GAMES
October 18Sage/CullBirdJerramGalliher
October 25JerramSage/CullGalliherBird
November 1GalliherSage/CullJerramBird

DateTime: 8:00amTime: 10:00amTime: 12:00pm
August 30Barkhamsted 1ManorRunowiczHartlandWorthingtonBarkhamsted 2
September 6RunowiczBarkhamsted 2Barkhamsted 1HartlandManorWorthington
September 13Barkhamsted 1Barkhamsted 2RunowiczWorthingtonManorHartland
September 20ManorBarkhamsted 2WorthingtonHartlandRunowiczBarkhamsted 1
September 27RunowiczManorWorthingtonBarkhamsted 1Barkhamsted 2Hartland
October 4RunowiczHartlandWorthingtonBarkhamsted 2ManorBarkhamsted 1
October 11COLUMBUS DAY – NO GAMES
October 18ManorHartlandBarkhamsted 1Barkhamsted 2RunowiczWorthington
October 25RunowiczBarkhamsted 1ManorBarkhamsted 2WorthingtonHartland
November 1RunowiczBarkhamsted 2ManorWorthingtonBarkhamsted 1Hartland

 

Practice Schedule

TeamAgeLocationDay/Time
Benaitis2/3AntoliniTH 5:00pm
Bird4/5BrodieM 5:00pm
CullK/1BakervilleM 5:30pm
Daigle2/3NH ElementaryF 5:30pm
DiVitaK/1BakervilleW 5:30pm
Galliher4/5BrodieT 5:00pm
Jerram4/5BrodieW 5:00pm
KaneK/1NH ElementaryW 5:30pm
KoesterK/1BakervilleT 5:30pm
McCotter2/3AntoliniTH 6:00pm
Roepke2/3BrodieTH 5:30pm
Runowicz6/8AntoliniT 5:00pm
Sage/Cull4/5AntoliniW 5:00pm
Worthington6/8BrodieW 6:00pm

 


Special Dates

Picture Day – September 13
Columbus Day (No Games) – October 11
Awards Day – October 25

 

Instant Notification

By subscribing to our email list or twitter feed, you’ll be notified of important things like schedule postings, announcements, and other news.

Subscribe